All three are employees of the School District under New York state law and therefore were not Plaintiff’s employer for the purposes of Plaintiff’s NYSHRL claims. Cf. Belyea, 2023 WL 1929787, at *3. However, this does not mean that Adams, McKenna, and Petrin are categorically immune from liability. “[U]nder the NYSHRL, individual employees may [still] be liable for aiding and abetting discriminatory conduct.” Bueno, 2022 WL 95026, at *7 (citing N.Y. Exec. Law § 296(6)). Under a theory of aiding and abetting, “it is unlawful ‘for any person to aid, abet, incite, compel or coerce the doing of any of the acts forbidden under [the NYSHRL], or to attempt to do so.’” Livingston v. City of N.Y., 563 F. Supp. 3d 201, 256 (S.D.N.Y. 2021) (quoting N.Y. Exec. Law § 296(6)).