As a result, plaintiffs have plausibly alleged that the products’ labeling and advertisements created an express warranty. See Hesse, 463 F. Supp. 3d at 469; Goldemberg, 8 F. Supp. 3d at 483. Accordingly, defendants’ motion to dismiss plaintiffs’ breach of express warranty claim under New York and California law shall be denied. C. Breach of Implied Warranty (Count VII) Defendants advocate for dismissal of plaintiffs’ breach of implied warranty claim under California Commercial Code § 2314. Defs.’ Mem. at 25–26. Defendants assert that dismissal is warranted because: (1) the products’ label does not contain a promise fact to which the products do not conform; and (2) plaintiff Schneider has failed to plead privity. Id. “Under California law, ‘a warranty that the goods shall be merchantable is implied in a contract for their sale.’” Nacarino v. KSF Acquisition Corp., --F. Supp. 3d--, 2022 WL 17178688, at *8 (N.D. Cal. Nov. 23, 2022) (citation omitted).