See Greebel v. United States, 22-583, 2023 WL 3696133 (U.S. May 30, 2023); see also Civil Docket, Dkt. No. 28. III. LEGAL STANDARD “The [MVRA] is one of several federal statutes that govern federal court orders requiring defendants convicted of certain crimes to pay their victims restitution.” Lagos v. United States, 138 S.Ct. 1684 (2018). Under 18 U.S.C. § 3663A(a)(1) and (c)(1)(B), any offense “in which an identifiable victim or victims has suffered . . . pecuniary loss” must result in a court order that “the defendant make restitution to the victim of the offense.” 18 U.S.C. § 3613(a) allows the Government to enforce a sentence of restitution against “all property or rights to property of the person fined.” To this end, 28 U.S.C. § 3205(a) permits courts to “issue a writ of garnishment against property . . . in which the debtor has a substantial nonexempt interest and which is in the possession, custody, or control of a person other than the debtor, in order to satisfy the judgment against the debtor.” Because these provisions are “broad,” they indicate “that Congress meant to reach every interest in property” possessed by defendants. United States v. Nat’l Bank of Com., 472 U.S. 713, 719–20 (1985).