No. 64-13 at 5, 8. Accordingly, Plaintiff argues that Defendants failed in their 13 Defendants argue that the Code “does not require that snow machine poles or lighting poles be padded” and it is “impractical for a ski area to pad all potential obstacles on or adjacent to a ski slope.” Dkt. No. 58-22 at 14-15. 14 N.Y. Gen. Oblig. Law § 18-103(4) provides that a ski area operator has a duty “[t]o conspicuously mark . . . the location of such man-made obstructions as, but not limited to, snow- making equipment . . . that are within the borders of the designated slope or trail, when the top of such obstruction is less than six feet above snow level.” 15 On January 12, 2023, Magistrate Judge Hummel ordered Plaintiff’s counsel “to provide to defense counsel copies of any photographs that depict the conditions of the snow on the date of the accident and any metadata obtainable for those photographs.” Dkt.