Pl.’s Mem. of Law at pp. 10-12. Plaintiff seeks summary judgment on two grounds. First, that Defendants’ purported recission was both untimely and unreasonable. Id. Second, that any impairment of the performance of the machines was the result of Defendants’ own conduct and cannot form the basis for recission. Id. at p. 12. Neither is a basis for summary judgment. A party seeking to revoke acceptance of products must do so within a reasonable time. N.Y. U.C.C. § 2-608(2) (“Revocation of acceptance must occur within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered the ground for it”). In Plaintiff’s view, Defendants’ failure to seek revocation until 2019, after having lodged complaints about the machines as early as 2016, establishes that the request was untimely.