1 pursuant to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 12(b)(6). For the reasons stated below, the motion is GRANTED in part and DENIED in part.BACKGROUND
[…] See Powers v. Coe, 728 F.2d 97, 102 (2d Cir. 1984).
. Catlin and Klein were charged with additional provisions as compared to Kushneir, but this does not change the analysis. In addition to also being charged with New York Penal Law section 240.20(5), Kushneir’s sole charge, Klein was charged with section 240.20(6), and Catlin was charged with sections 195.05, 240.20(6), and parading without a permit in violation of New York City Administrative Code section 10-110. The Court considered section 240.20(6) in its analysis of Kushneir’s false arrest claim, and the same analysis applies to Catlin and Klein. As for section 195.05, that provision states in relevant part that "[a] person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration when he intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function or prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference, or by means of any independently unlawful act.” Because there is a "dispute as to the pertinent events and the knowledge of the officers,” the Court cannot decide as a matter of law that probable cause existed to support this charge.