.OPINION AND ORDER
[…] B. Gamero, But Not Mastranzo or Sanchez, Is Entitled to Recover Damages for Plaintiffs’ Sixth Cause of Action, Because Koo Did Not Provide Him with a Wage Notice.
1. Applicable Law
“New York Labor Law section 195(1) requires employers to provide employees with wage notices within ten business days of the start of employment.’ ” Kone v. Joy Constr. Corp., No. 15 Civ. 1328 (LTS), 2016 WL 866349, at *5 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 3, 2016) (internal quotation marks and citation omitted). Section 195(1) mandates that “[ejvery employer shall ... provide his or her employees, in writing in English and in the language identified by each employee as the primary language of such employee, at the time of hiring, a notice containing” several .categories of information, including “the regular pay day designated by the employer” and “the physical address of the employer’s main office.” NYLL § 195(1)(a).