Mireles 502 U.S. at 11-12; see also Bliven, 579 F.3d at 209-10 (describing actions that are judicial in nature). But “the scope of [a] judge’s jurisdiction must be construed broadly where the issue is the immunity of the judge.” Stump v. Sparkman, 435 U.S. 349, 356 (1978). Plaintiff asserts claims against Judge DeProspo arising from Judge DeProspo’s decision to revoke Plaintiff’s pistol permit. This conduct is well within the scope of Judge DeProspo’s duties as an Orange County Court Judge. See N.Y. Penal Law §§ 265.00(10), 400.00(11)(a) (definition of firearms licensing officer for certain New York State counties, including Orange County, includes “a judge or justice of a court of record having his office in the county of issuance, ” and “a [firearms] license may be revoked and cancelled at any time [in certain counties, including Orange County,] by any judge or justice of a court of record”); Libertarian Party of Erie Cnty. v. Cuomo, __ F.3d __, No. 18-386, 2020 WL 4590250, at *10-12 (2d Cir.