These materials reflect that Plaintiffs each worked 238.15 hours of overtime compensated at their regular wage rather than the 1.5x rate required by 29 U.S.C. § 207(a)(1) and N.Y. Comp. Codes R. & Regs., tit. 12, § 142-2.2. (Dkt. #18, Ex. B). From its review of the evidence, the Court concludes that Plaintiffs are each entitled to $8,930.63 in back wages. 2. Liquidated Damages Under the terms of NYLL § 663, each Plaintiff is also entitled to liquidated damages “equal to one hundred percent of such underpayments found to be due,” in the absence of a defense showing of “a good faith basis to believe that its underpayment of wages was in compliance with the law.” See Marcelino v. 374 Food, Inc., No. 16 Civ. 6287 (KPF), 2018 WL 1517205, at *17- 18 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 27, 2018) (quoting NYLL § 663); see also Rana, 887 F.3d at 122-23. To present this defense, the employer must show that it “took ‘active steps to ascertain the dictates of the FLSA and then act to