This risk warning is not false and misleading. The Court therefore concludes Plaintiff has failed to plead an actionable misstatement in the Registration Statement. e. Duty to Disclose Trends in Customer and Salesperson Attrition: August 2017 For the same reasons that the Court concludes the risk warnings were not false or misleading, the Court also concludes Plaintiff fails to adequately plead that Plaintiff had a duty to disclose adverse trends in attrition of customers and salespersons. Plaintiff pleads such duty arises pursuant to Item 303 of Regulation S-K, 17 CFR § 229.303. Pursuant to Subsection (a)(3)(ii) of Item 303, a registrant must "[d]escribe any known trends or uncertainties . . . that the registrant reasonably expects will have a material . . . unfavorable impact on . . . revenues or income from continuing operations." “Item 303 requires the registrant to disclose only those trends, events, or uncertainties that it actually knows of when it files the relevant report with the SEC. It is not enough that it should have known of the existing trend, event, or uncertainty.” Indiana Pub. Ret. Sys. v.