The question that remains is: what is the status of these state-law claims now that the Utah Relators’ federal FCA claim has been dismissed? The answer is: there is neither federal question nor diversity jurisdiction over these claims. The only basis under which this Court could take cognizance of them is supplemental jurisdiction, and I decline to exercise supplemental jurisdiction for the sole purpose of keeping the Utah Relators in this case. 31 U.S.C. § 3732(b) provides that “The district courts shall have jurisdiction over any action brought under the laws of any State for the recovery of funds paid by a State or local government if the action arises from the same transaction or occurrence as an action brought under section 3730.” This provision confers federal district courts with jurisdiction over state-law FCA claims. However, that jurisdiction is only supplemental jurisdiction.