For the reasons stated below, the Court now awards Plaintiff $2,000 in statutory damages under the Copyright Act and $2,500 in statutory damages under the DMCA, and $865 in attorney’s fees and costs. I. Statutory Damages Under the Copyright Act Plaintiff seeks an award of $10,000 in statutory damages under the Copyright Act. Section 504 of the Copyright Act allows a court to award “statutory damages for all infringements involved in the action . . . in a sum of not less than $750 or more than $30,000 as the court considers just.” 17 U.S.C. § 504(c)(1). If the court finds that infringement was willful, “the court in its discretion may increase the award of statutory damages to a sum of not more than $150,000.” Id. § 504(c)(2).