(Id. at 11-13). As to be expected, Petitioner disagrees that Newton and Tantaros provide any basis for staying the Court’s decision. (Pet. Reply 8-9). Specifically, Respondent asks that the Court defer its decision until there is greater clarity from other courts as to whether Section 7515 of the New York Civil Practice Law and Rules preempts the FAA. Section 7515(b)(i) provides that “[e]xcept where inconsistent with federal law” no written contracts can contain certain prohibited clauses, N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 7515(b)(i), defined as “any clause or provision in any contract which requires as a condition of the enforcement of the contract or obtaining remedies under the contract that the parties submit to mandatory arbitration to resolve any allegation or claim of discrimination, in violation of laws prohibiting discrimination,” id. § 7515(a)(2). Section 7515(b)(iii) states that such prohibited mandatory arbitration clauses are “null and void” “[e]xcept where inconsistent with federal law.” Id. § 7515(b)(iii).