Through the Equitable Distribution Claim, Jennifer now seeks a share of “pre-petition marital assets the Bankruptcy Trustee is able to recover.” Appellant’s Brief at 18. This clearly is a claim related to the “title to marital property” that would otherwise prevent “a final settling of accounts between marital partners with an equitable interest in all marital property.” Boronow, 71 N.Y.2d 284, 290; Pangea Capital Mgmt., 34 N.Y. 3d 38, 46. Moreover, New York Domestic Relations Law section 170(7) specifically provides that a divorce action cannot proceed to final judgment unless “the economic issues of equitable distribution of marital property . . . have been resolved by the parties, or determined by the court and incorporated into the judgment of divorce.” N.Y. Dom. Relations L. § 170(7) (emphasis added). “Equitable distribution” is a term of art in matrimonial law, referring to the division of assets upon divorce. See, e.g., N.Y. Dom.