A6932A, https://assembly.state.ny.us/leg/?default_fld=&leg_video=&bn=S04781&term=2015&Summary=Y. (emphasis added) However, this argument is misplaced; Bill No. A6932A is not the bill that resulted in the creation of § 1307 and the memorandum cited to references other statutory changes that created a registry and imposed a reporting requirement. These statutory changes are not indicative of the purpose of § 1307. history. Accordingly, Fannie Mae’s motion for judgment on the pleadings as to Plaintiff’s § 1307 claim is granted.2 B. Section 1308 Plaintiff seeks to hold Bayview liable for its failure to maintain the Property pursuant to Section 1308 of the RPAPL, which provides that: “1. …[W]ithin ninety days of a borrower's delinquency, the servicer authorized to accept payment of the loan shall complete an exterior inspection of the subject property to determine occupancy. Thereafter, throughout the delinquency of the loan, the servicer shall conduct an exterior inspection of the property every twenty-five to thirty-five days, at different times of the day. 2. If a borrower is delinquent and subject to property inspections pursuant to subdivision one of this section, the servicer shall secure and maintain the residential real property pursuant to subdivisions three, four, five, six, and seven of this section where the servicer has a reasonable basis to believe that the residential real property is vacant and abandoned, as defined in section thirteen hundred nine of this chapter, and is not otherwise restricted from accessing the property. . . . 8. (a) Violations of this section may be heard before a hearing officer or a court of competent jurisdiction.