State St. Bank & Tr. Co. (In re Sharp Int’l Corp.), 302 B.R. 760, 778 (E.D.N.Y. 2003) (internal quotation marks omitted), aff’d, 403 F.3d 43 (2d Cir. 2005). To that end, the relevant provisions of both the D.C.L. and U.V.T.A. provide causes of action to “a [c]reditor,” defined (by the U.V.T.A.) as “a person that has a claim,” which is defined, in turn, as “a right to payment, whether or not the right is reduced to judgment, liquidated, unliquidated, fixed, contingent, matured, unmatured, disputed, undisputed, legal, equitable, secured or unsecured.” N.Y. Debt. & Cred. Law §§ 270(c), (d); accord D.C.L. § 270 (defining a “[c]reditor” as “a person having any claim, whether matured or unmatured, liquidated or unliquidated, absolute, fixed or contingent”); see N.Y. Debt. & Cred. Law § 273(a) (“A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor [may be] voidable as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred . . . .” (emphasis added)); id. §§ 274(a), (b) (establishing a cause of action for “a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred” (emphasis added)); D.C.L. §§ 273-276 (establishing causes of action for “creditors,” “creditors and . . . other persons who