The “Rules” are defined by the RSPA as N.Y. C.P.L.R., Article 75, Sections 7501 through 7514. See RSPA at Article 11(L)(1). N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 7502(c) provides, in relevant part: The supreme court in the county in which an arbitration is pending .. . may entertain an application for an order of attachment or for a preliminary injunction in connection with an [arbitrable controversy] .. ., but only upon the ground that the award to which the applicant may be entitled may be rendered ineffectual without such provisional relief. The provisions of articles 62 and 63 of this chapter shall apply to the application, including those relating to undertakings and to the time for commencement of an action (arbitration shall be deemed an action for this purpose), except that the sole ground for the granting of the remedy shall be as stated above. (emphasis added). These provisions of the RSPA were not altered by the Amendment. And Shubin does not dispute that they apply to him. See Dkt. 11 (Def. Memo”) at 2; Dkt 1-10. D. Procedural History On November 1, 2021, Shubin filed his Complaint in New York State Supreme Court.