Gregory Destine a/k/a/ Mrs. GoGo Destine v. The City of New York ( 2021 )
[…] (See docket entry nos. 37, 39, 47.) Second, Plaintiff fails to proffer that Plaintiff has filed any notice of claim as to the incidents alleged in the Complaint, and this Court is without jurisdiction to consider any application by Plaintiff to file a late notice of claim, see N.Y. Gen. Mun. Law § 50-e (“All applications under this section shall be made to the supreme court or to the county court[.]”); see also Mosdos Chofetz Chaim, Inc. v.