See, e.g., Faber v. Metro. Life Ins. Co., 648 F.3d 98, 104 (2d Cir. 2011). DISCUSSION Defendant argues that (A) they have not waived their rights to decline coverage and Plaintiff is not an insured under the policy.B The Court takes each claim in turn. A. Defendant Has Not Waived Its Right to Decline Coverage by Failing to Timely Disclaim Coverage. Plaintiff argues that Defendant should be estopped from challenging the application of the policy because they failed to follow procedures set out in Section 3420 of the New York Insurance Law. Section 3420 states: If under a liability policy issued or delivered in this state, an insurer shall disclaim liability or deny coverage for death or bodily injury arising out of a motor vehicle accident or any other type of accident occurring within this state, it shall give written notice as soon as is reasonably possible of such disclaimer of liability or denial of coverage to the insured and the injured person or any other claimant. N.Y. Ins. L. §3420(d)(2). Section 3430(f)(2)(A) specifically addresses SUM coverage: The time of the insured to make any supplementary uninsured/underinsured motorist claim, shall be tolled during the period the insurer of any other owner or operator of another motor vehicle that may be liable for damages to the insured, fails to so disclose its coverage. As a condition precedent to the obligation of the insurer to pay under the supplementary uninsured/underinsured motorists insurance coverage, the limits of liability of all bodily injury liability bonds or insurance policies applicable at the time of the accident shall be exhausted by payment of judgments or settlements. N.Y. Ins. L. § 3420 (emphasis added).