None of these debts help plaintiffs because all of them exceed three years prior to the filing date of this lawsuit, June 30, 2022. Thus, plaintiffs argue that they should benefit by equitable tolling because Vanguard hid the information which, if it had been disclosed, would have allowed plaintiffs then and there to file suit. CPLR 5222 provides: (b).. ..A restraining notice served upon a person other than a judgment debtor or obligor is effective only if, at the time of service, he or she owes a debt to the judgment debtor or ... is in possession or custody of property in which he or she knows or has reason to believe the judgment debtor... has an interest...” CPLR 5222 continues: All property in which the judgment debtor or obligor is known or believed to have ati interest then in and thereafter coming into the possession or custody of such a person [the party served with a restraining notice], including any specified in the