SO ORDERED. Dated: New York, New York May 30, 2024 STEWART D. AARON United States Magistrate Judge more managers, (iii) to any other agent authorized by appointment to receive process, or (iv) to any other person designated by the limited liability company to receive process, in the manner provided by law for service of a summons as if such person was a defendant.” N.Y. C.P.L.R § 311-A(a); see N.Y. Ltd. Liab. Co. Law Sec. 303(a) (permitting service of process by personal delivery to the Secretary of State, requiring “duplicate copies of such process together with the statutory fee, which fee shall be a taxable disbursement”). “For service on a limited liability company via the Secretary of State, a serving plaintiff must comply strictly with the statutory requirements[.]” Dominguez v.