R. Civ. P. 4(e)(1), 4(h)(1)(A); WHEREAS Defendant is a not-for-profit corporation, see Compl. ¶ 46; WHEREAS under New York law, “service on a not-for-profit corporation such as the [m]useum is governed by N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 311,” Lederman v. Benepe, No. 12-Cv-6028 (PGG), 2014 WL 1318356, at *3 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 28, 2014); WHEREAS a corporation must be served by delivering a copy of the summons and of the complaint “to an officer, director, managing or general agent, or cashier or assistant cashier or any other agent authorized by appointment or by law to receive service of process,” N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 311(a)(1); WHEREAS Plaintiff bears the burden “to show a basis for inferring that the defendant has authorized a particular person to accept service of process on its behalf,” DeMott v.