This was done on the same date, September 10, 1973.
A.
1 ‘ IMMEDIATE DELIVERY ’ ’Initially, the defendant contends that the four-day period, from Friday (Sept. 7, 1973) to Monday (Sept. 10, 1973) constituted an impermissible delay in making delivery of the telephone logs and tape recordings to the “ issuing justice ”, County Judge Proveuzaho. Defendant urges that such delay violated the express provisions of CPL 700.50 (subd. 2).
CPL 700.50 (subd. 2) provides as follows: “ Immediately upon the expiration of the period of an eavesdropping warrant, the recordings of communications made pursuant to subdivision three of section 700.35 must be made available to the issuing justice and sealed under Ms directions.” (Emphasis supplied.)