Schulz v. State , 151 Misc. 2d 594 ( 1992 )
[…] Plaintiffs also claim a constitutional right of standing. In that connection plaintiffs attack as unconstitutional the exception set forth in section 123-b (1) of the State Finance Law denying citizen-taxpayers standing to attack as unconstitutional, revenue-raising measures involving the "authorization, sale, execution or delivery of a bond issue or notes issued in anticipation thereof by the state or any agency, instrumental*605ity or subdivision thereof or by any public corporation or public benefit corporation.”2