OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Obviously the bank had a right to rely on the ac
*260 curacy of the information given it by the FBI. The totality of the circumstances pointed to plaintiff. Citibank has demonstrated that it had "reasonable suspicion” of plaintiff’s involvement with the fraud.Plaintiff contends that the written notice given to him was fatally defective. The Act requires that prior to any request for a polygraph test an employee be given a written statement which "sets forth with particularity the specific incident or activity being investigated and the basis for testing particular employees” (29 USC § 2006 [d] [4] [A]). In addition to an appropriate signature and proper retention of the statement (29 USC § 2006 [d] [4] [B], [C]) it must contain
"at a minimum—
"(i) an identification of the specific economic loss or injury to the business of the employer,
"(ii) a statement indicating that the employee had access to the property that is the subject of the investigation, and
"(iii) a statement describing the basis of the employer’s reasonable suspicion that the employee was involved in the incident or activity under investigation” (29 USC § 2006 [d] [4] [D]).