An “extreme” limitation of one or a “marked” limitation of two of these areas indicates “significant deficits in adaptive functioning.” 20 C.F.R. Part 404, Subpt. P. App’x, § 12.05B. If the degree of the limitations is “none” or “mild,” an ALJ will generally find the impairments non-severe; however, if they are severe, an ALJ must determine if the disorder meets or equals a listing. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920a(d)(1-2). “The ALJ’s written decision must ‘reflect application of the technique, and . . . include a specific finding as to the degree of limitation in each of the [four] functional areas.’” Kennerson v. Astrue, No. 10-CV-6591 (MAT), 2012 WL 3204055, at *14 (W.D.N.Y. Aug. 3, 2012) (citing Kohler, 546 F.3d at 266); Howard v. Comm’r of Soc. Sec., 203 F. Supp. 3d 282, 295-97 (W.D.N.Y. 2016).