Hechavarria v. Sessions, 891 F.3d 49, 55 (2d Cir. 2018), as amended (May 22, 2018) (quoting 8 U.S.C. § 1231(a)(1)(B)). Here, there is no question that Narain’s order of removal has become “administratively final” pursuant to § 1231(a)(1)(B)(i). 8 C.F.R. § 1241.1(a) states that “[a]n order of removal made by the immigration judge . . . shall become final . . . [u]pon dismissal of an appeal by the Board of Immigration Appeals . . .” Hence, Narain’s order of removal became “administratively final” when the BIA dismissed his appeal on September 29, 2017. Ex.