United States v. Stratton ( 2020 )
[…] N.Y. CPLR 3012-b(a). If the certificate is not attached to the summons and complaint, “a copy of the mortgage, security agreement and note or bond underlying the mortgage executed by defendant and all instruments of assignment, if any, and any other instrument of indebtedness including any modification, extension, and consolidation shall be attached to the certificate,” id.