(Docket # 7 at 73-74). Figueroa was thus under the age of 18 on the date of application and alleged onset date, but had attained the age of 18 prior to the ALJ’s decision on September 27, 2018. (Id. at 15, 29, 74). Accordingly, the ALJ applied the rules applicable to child disability claims for the period prior to Figueroa’s eighteenth birthday, and the rules applicable to adult disability claims for the period since that date. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.924(f) (“[i]f you attain age 18 after you file your disability application but before we make a determination or decision[:] [f]or the period during which you are under age 18, [the Commissioner] will use the rules in [section 416.924][;] [f]or the period starting with the day you attain age 18, [the Commissioner] will use the disability rules [the Commissioner] use[s] for adults who file new claims, in [section] 416.920”); see also Hyland v.