The regulation also contains a catch-all provision, covering “[a]ny other error relating to the servicing of a borrower’s mortgage loan .. .” 12 C.F.R. § 1024.35(b)(11). RESPA defines “servicing” as: receiving any scheduled periodic payments from a borrower pursuant to the terms of any loan, including amounts for escrow accounts described in section 10 [12 U.S.C. § 2609], and making the payments of principal and interest and such other payments with respect to the amounts received from the borrower as may be required pursuant to the terms of the loan. 12 U.S.C. § 2605(i)(3). See also 12 C.F.R. § 1024.2(b) (defining “servicing” as “receiving any scheduled periodic payments from a borrower pursuant to the terms of any federally related mortgage loan ... and making the payments to the owner of the loan or other third parties of principal and interest ...”). Each of plaintiff’s November 1, November 20 and December 11 letters to Wells Fargo purported to be, or to include, a notice of error. See Dkt. #4-5 at 2, #4-7 at 1, #9-6 at 1. Each of them also expressly referenced 12 C.F.R. §§ 1024.35(b)(3) and (b)(5).