Plaintiffs Section 406(b) motion here is timely. The Commissioner issued the notice of award on June 18, 2022. See Dkt. 28-4, at 1. And Plaintiff filed his motion for attorney’s fees on July 5, 2022—fourteen days after receiving notice,! and within the fourteen-day limitations period. See Dkt. 28-1, at 2. II. Reasonableness of Plaintiff's Section 406(b) Fee Request As for the reasonableness factor, Section 406(b) provides: Whenever a court renders a judgment favorable to a claimant under this subchapter who was represented before the court by an attorney, the court may determine and allow as part of its judgment a reasonable fee for such representation, not in excess of 25 percent of the total of the past-due benefits to which the claimant is entitled by reason of such judgment... 42 U.S.C. § 406(b)(1)(A). In other words, Section 406(b) “calls for court review of the [contingent-fee] arrangements as an independent check, to assure that they yield reasonable results in particular cases.” Gisbrecht v. Barnhart, 535 U.S. 789, 807 (2002).