Greenwood v. Arthrex, Inc. ( 2023 )
[…] Bumble Bee Foods, LLC, 822 F. Supp. 2d 406, 420- 21 (S.D.N.Y. 2011) (citation omitted),” Bertini, supra, 8 F. Supp. 3d at 259-60 (see Docket No. 37, Arthrex Memo. at 9; see also Docket No. 18, TE Memo. at 9). Under U.C.C. § 2-607(3)(a) where the buyer (here, Plaintiff’s doctor) accepts the product “the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of the breach or be barred from any remedy,” N.Y. U.C.C. § 2-607(3)(a); see Greenwood, supra, 2022 WL 2117763, at *13 (see Docket No. 37, Arthrex Memo. at 10, 12; Docket No. 44, Arthrex Memo. at 8); Grossman, supra, 516 F. Supp. 3d at 282-83 (notice of breach of warranty).