See Docket Item 7-1 at 13-14. And at least in the Second Circuit, Antoinette is correct. See Hathaway v. Berryhill, 687 F. App’x 81, 83 (2d Cir. 2017) (“To make [the medical improvement assessment], the Commissioner must examine the medical evidence that existed at the time of the initial disability determination and compare it to the new medical evidence, and submit both sets of medical evidence to this Court.” (emphasis added) (citing Veino, 312 F.3d at 587)); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(2)(i) (“Medical improvement . . . is determined by a comparison of prior and current medical evidence . . . .” (emphasis added)). 5 This evidence apparently was before the Commissioner at the time Antionette’s benefits were initially terminated on October 4, 2017. It was not, however, in the record before the ALJ, and it is not in the record before this Court.