See Docket Item 8-2. That petition was denied in late 2020, see Docket Item 8-4, and there is no indication that Schmiege sought further review of that decision. Schmiege does not argue that he exhausted his claims through that petition, see Docket Item 10 at 3, and, in any event, Schmiege could not have exhausted his claims through that petition. See, e.g., Scales v. N.Y. State Div. of Parole, 396 F. Supp. 2d 423, 428 (S.D.N.Y. 2005) at 1. But because C.P.L. § 440.20 cannot be used to raise the sort of claims that Schmiege raises here, his claims remain unexhausted. C.P.L. § 440.20 provides that at “[a]ny time after the entry of a judgment, the court in which the judgment was entered may, upon motion of the defendant, set aside the sentence upon the ground that it was unauthorized, illegally imposed[,] or otherwise invalid as a matter of law.” N.Y. C.P.L. § 440.20(1). New York courts have held that a motion to vacate a sentence under C.P.L. § 440.20 cannot be used to set aside a sentence based on post-sentencing developments. For example, in People v. White, 69 Misc.3d 425, 131 N.Y.S.3d 488 (Sup. Ct.