Northrop Grumman Sys. Corp., 418 F. Supp. 3d 921, 929 (N.D. Ala. 2019) (recognizing § 12211(b)(1) as "utilize[ing] the descriptive term . . . 'gender identity disorders,'" and holding that "the terms 'gender identity disorder' and 'gender dysphoria' are legally synonymous" for purposes of ruling on the motion to dismiss). This Court finds the presence of the phrase “or other sexual behavior disorders” to be more useful in determining the proper interpretation of the text. 11 Section 12211 (b)(1) contains such a series: “transvestism, transsexualism, pedophilia, exhibitionism, voyeurism, gender identity disorders not resulting from physical impairments” is a “straightforward, parallel” list of excluded conditions. 42 U.S.C. § 12211 (b)(1). And at the end is a qualifier that applies to the entire series: “or other sexual behavior disorders.”