[f someone can do light work, we determine that he or she can also do sedentary work, unless there are additional limiting factors such as loss of fine dexterity or inability to sit for long periods of time. 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b). 5 Plaintiff does not assert that the ALJ’s mental RFC was the product of legal error or unsupported by substantial evidence; therefore, only the physical RFC determination will be discussed. and its determination is within the province of the ALJ. Id. § 416.945(a)(1) (“We will assess your residual functional capacity based on all the relevant evidence in your case record.”), see id. § 416.946(c) (“the administrative law judge or the administrative appeals judge at the Appeals Council .. . is responsible for assessing your residual functional capacity”). Additionally, the regulations direct an ALd not to “defer or give any specific evidentiary weight, including controlling weight, to any medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s), including those from [Plaintiffs] medical sources.” Id. § 416.920c.