Chen v. Shanghai Cafe Deluxe, Inc., No. 16-CV-4790 (VF), 2023 WL 2401376, at *5 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 8, 2023) (quoting Cao v. Wu Liang Ye Lexington Rest., Inc., No. 08 Civ. 3725 (DC), 2010 WL 4159391, at *2 (S.D.N.Y. Sept. 30, 2010)). Finally, § 211(c) of the FLSA requires covered employers to “make, keep and preserve . . . records of the persons employed by him and of the wages, hours, and other conditions and practices of employment maintained by him, and shall preserve such records for such periods of time . . .” 29 U.S.C § 211. “[T]here is no private right of action to enforce 29 U.S.C. § 211(c),” and only the Secretary can pursue such claims. Bi v. Xia, No. 3:18-CV-23 (JAM), 2023 WL 4684828, at *7 (D. Conn. July 21, 2023) (quoting Fuk Lin Pau v.