An ALJ is entitled to rely upon the opinions of both examining and non-examining state agency medical consultants, so long as those opinions are “consistent with the rest of the evidence in the medical record”. Mordean L. v. Commissioner, 2020 WL 6886557, *3 (W.D.N.Y. 2020). The RFC is not without the support of any medical opinion. ALJ Smith’s rejection of Dr. Bauer’s opinion that plaintiff can do medium work does not mean that his opinion is without evidentiary value. Such an opinion is evidence that a plaintiff can also do light work. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(c) (“If someone can do medium work, we determine that he or she can also do sedentary and light work”).