See 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.913(a)(2), 416.920b(c)(3). In any event, as the ALJ considered, there was no evidence that Plaintiff had any symptom flares attributable to lupus in the relevant period. Tr. 26-29, 475-76, 534, 542, 546. Nor did the record evidence show that Plaintiff’s symptom flare-ups attributable to fibromyalgia would be so limiting as to preclude a range of light work with a sit/stand option over a period of at least 12 months. Tr. 26-29. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.909 (“Unless your impairment is expected to result in death, it must have lasted or be expected to last for a continuous period of at least 12 months.”); Barnhart v.