Hayvin Gaming argues that it is entitled to summary judgment on this affirmative defense because it complied with its contractual obligations under the Agreement as modified in January 2023. Workinman argues that Hayvin Gaming still owes Workinman under the unmodified Agreement. Because Hayvin Gaming has not demonstrated that it is entitled to summary judgment on the issue of whether the parties amended the Agreement, it is likewise not entitled to summary judgment on Workinman’s eleventh affirmative defense. New York Lien Law § 180 provides that: A person who makes, alters, repairs or performs work or services of any nature and description upon, or in any way enhances the value of an article of personal property, at the request or with the consent of the owner, has a lien on such article, while lawfully in possession thereof, for his reasonable charges for the work done and materials furnished, and may retain possession thereof until such charges are paid. N.Y. Lien Law § 180. Hayvin Gaming asserts that the Court must grant summary judgment if it finds that “Hayvin Gaming complied with all of its contractual obligations under the parties’ Agreement.” ECF No. 43-19 at 19. This presupposes that the parties amended the Agreement.