People v Perez
[…] Pursuant to CPL§ 245.20 (1) (1), the People must also disclose "a summary of all promises, rewards and inducements made to, or in favor of, persons who may be called as witnesses, as well as requests for consideration by persons who may be called as witnesses and copies of all documents relevant to a promise, reward or inducement." Accordingly, should the People ascertain the existence of Brady, Geaslen, or Giglio material, or of any of the materials and information itemized in CPL § 245.20 (1) (k) and (1), through their mandated diligent, good faith effort to do so or otherwise, they are directed to expeditiously disclose