People v Perez
[…] In their response, the People consent to an in-camera inspection of the Grand Jury minutes by the Court only and contend that the indictment is supported by legally sufficient evidence (see Points A & B, Pages 1-3, of the People's Memorandum of Law), and that "Defendant has failed to meet his high burden of showing the existence of any error in the grand jury proceeding which rendered it defective" (see Points A & B, Pages 3-5, of the People's Memorandum of Law). Initially, regarding Defendant's request for the Grand Jury minutes in their entirety, this Court notes that CPL§ 245.20 (1) (b) provides for automatic discovery of "[a]ll transcripts of the testimony of a person who has testified before a grand jury" (emphasis added).