People v. Perez ( 2022 )
[…] as requests for consideration by persons who may be called as witnesses and copies of all
    documents relevant to a promise, reward or inducement."
    Accordingly, should the People ascertain the existence of Brady, Geaslen, or Giglio
    material, or of any of the materials and information itemized in CPL § 245.20 (1) (k) and (1),
    through their mandated diligent, good faith effort to do so or otherwise, they are directed to
    expeditiously disclose the same upon its receipt.
    As to Defendant's request for a Bill of Particulars, CPL § 200.95 (2) requires that "the
    prosecutor shall, within fifteen days of the service of the request [for such] or as soon thereafter as
    is practicable, serve upon the defendant or his attorney, and file with the court, the bill of
    particulars." While the People have not served and filed a written statement which is titled a "Bill
    of Particulars," all of the factual information that CPL§ 200.95 (1) (a) requires a Bill of Particulars
    to specify is included within the factual portion of the People's Affirmation in Opposition (see