{¶ 4} Officer Campbell arrested defendant and read him his rights. Defendant seemed
[…] Id. A verdict will not be *Page 6 disturbed on appeal unless the reviewing court finds that reasonable minds could not have arrived at the conclusion reached by the trier of fact. State v. Dennis,79 Ohio St. 3d 421 ,430 ,1997-Ohio-372 .A. Possession Charges
{¶ 12} Defendant was charged with possession of drugs in violation of R.C.
2925.11 , which provides in pertinent part that "no person shall knowingly obtain, possess, or use a controlled substance" and possession of criminal tools in violation of R.C.2923.24 , which prohibits a person from possessing or have under their control "any substance, device, instrument, or article, with purpose to use it criminally."{¶ 13} Possession may be proven by evidence of actual physical possession or constructive possession, where the contraband is under the defendant's dominion or control. State v. Palmer (Feb. 6, 1992), Cuyahoga App.