(S.D.Ohio 1983),
564 F. Supp. 59 ,68 . It is an artificial person, created by the General Assembly and deriving its power, authority and capacity from Ohio's statutes governing corporations. Bd. of Edn. ofWorthington City School Dist. v. Bd. of Revision of Franklin Cty.,85 Ohio St. 3d 156 ,160 ,1999-Ohio-449 ,707 N.E.2d 499 ; Union SavingsAssn. v. Home Owners Aid, Inc. (1970),23 Ohio St. 2d 60 ,62 ,262 N.E.2d 558 . Being a creature of statute, it can act in no other way than that set forth by statute. State ex rel. Cullitan v. Stookey (1953),95 Ohio App. 97 ,105-106 ,113 N.E.2d 254 .{¶ 10} R.C.
1701.91 (A)(2)(c) provides that a corporation may be dissolved judicially by an order of the court of common pleas of the county in which the corporation has its principal office, "in an action brought by holders of shares entitled to dissolve the corporation voluntarily, when it is established * * * that the objects of the corporation have wholly failed or are entirely abandoned or that their accomplishment is impracticable [.]"{¶ 11} Here, the undisputed evidence showed that Cinna's contracts had expired, that it had no business to conduct and that it had no officers, directors or employees.