Defendant-Appellant, Kevin B. Yarbrough ("appellant"), appeals his conviction for aggravated murder, a violation of R.C.
[…] We first note that appellant's failure to object to the service of juror Myers waives the right to appeal the issue. Therefore, we may not reverse absent plain error. Crim.R. 52(B); State v.Long (1978),
53 Ohio St.2d 91 ,97 . The plain error rule should not be invoked unless, but for the error, the outcome of the trial would clearly have been different. See State v. Biros (1997),78 Ohio St.3d 426 ,436 ; State v. Wogenstahl (1996),75 Ohio St.3d 344 ,357.R.C.
2313.42 (J) clearly contemplates that "good cause" exists for the removal of a prospective juror when "he discloses by his answers that he cannot be a fair and impartial juror or will not follow the law as given to him by the court." See, also, State v. Allard (1996),75 Ohio St.3d 482 ,493-494 . Additionally, a prospective juror who has been challenged for cause should be excused "if the court has any doubt as to the juror's being entirely unbiased."