{¶ 2} Having reviewed the record and pertinent law, we affirm the trial court's decision. The apposite facts follow.
[…] This is incorrect. Under Pennsylvania law, a judgment is good and may be executed against personal property for 20 years after entry.
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5529 , states:
*Page 5" § 5529. Twenty year limitation
"(a) Execution against personal property. — An execution against personal property must be issued within 20 years after the entry of the judgment upon which the execution is to be issued."
{¶ 8} However, when a judgment lien is entered on real property, the lien only has priority for five years, after which it must be revived.
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5526 provides:" § 5526. Five year limitation
"The following actions and proceedings must be commenced within five years: