Id. The relevant inquiry is whether, after viewing the evidence in a light most favorable to the prosecution, any rational trier of fact could have found the essential elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt.State v. Jenks (1991),61 Ohio St.3d 259 , paragraph two of the syllabus.{¶ 9} The trial court found appellant delinquent by reason of committing robbery. R.C.
2911.02 (A)(2) defines the crime of robbery and provides in pertinent part that "no person, in attempting or committing a theft offense * * * shall * * * inflict, attempt to inflict, or threaten to inflict physical harm on another."{¶ 10} Appellant contends the state failed to prove all of the elements of the offense. He argues the state failed to demonstrate the requisite mens rea for a theft adjudication. He also argues the state failed to prove the physical harm element of the offense.