{¶ 21} Another regulation,
21 C.F.R. § 202.1 (e)(1) states:{¶ 22} "True statement of information in brief summary relating to side effects, contraindications, and effectiveness: (1) When required. All advertisements for any prescription drug * * * shall present a true statement of information in brief summary relating to side effects, contraindications (when used in this section ``side effects, contraindications' include side effects, warnings, precautions, and contraindications and include any such information under such headings as cautions, special considerations, important notes, etc.) and effectiveness."
{¶ 23} In this instance, Jon contends that the learned intermediary doctrine does not apply, because printed on the backside of the VIOXX sample blister pack provided to Glynda by Dr.