See Jenks, supra, at paragraph two of the syllabus; State v. Yarbrough,
95 Ohio St.3d 227 ,2002-Ohio-2126 , ¶ 79 (noting that courts do not evaluate witness credibility when reviewing a sufficiency of the evidence claim). A guilty verdict will not be disturbed on appeal unless reasonable minds could not reach the conclusion reached by the trier-of-fact.Jenks, supra, at 273; State v. Dennis (1997),79 Ohio St.3d 421 ,430 .{¶ 75} R.C.
2903.02 (B), felony murder, states that: *Page 25{¶ 76} "No person shall cause the death of another as a proximate result of the offender's committing or attempting to commit an offense of violence that is a felony of the first or second degree and that is not a violation of section
2903.03 or2903.04 of the Revised Code."{¶ 77} Thus, the felony murder component of the murder statute, R.C.
2903.02 (B), does not require any purpose or specific intent to cause death.{¶ 78} R.C.