Further, we have also said that as the Supreme Court urged in ColonII, the structural defect is rare and unique to the facts of that case. See State v. Walker, 6th Dist. No. L-07-1156,
2008-Ohio-4614 . Therefore, we have not found a structural error when the offense is not robbery as in Colon I. Id.{¶ 62} R.C.
2911.02 (A)(1) provides, that: "No person, in attempting or committing a theft offense or in fleeing immediately after the attempt or offense, shall * * * [h]ave a deadly weapon on or about the offender's person or under the offender's control." "Theft" *Page 21 is defined in R.C.2913.02 (A), which provides in part that "[n]o person,with purpose to deprive the owner of property or services, shall knowingly obtain or exert control over either the property or services in any of the following ways: (1) Without the consent of the owner or person authorized to give consent." (Emphasis added.) To be found guilty of aggravated robbery, in addition to the purpose to commit a theft offense, R.C.2911.02 (A)(1) requires only mere possession or control of a deadly weapon, as opposed to actual use or intent to use.