Lake County Bd. of Mental Retardation Developmental Disabilities v. Professional Ass'n for the Teaching of theMentally Retarded, (1994),
71 Ohio St.3d 15 ,17 , citations omitted. Arbitration awards are presumed valid, and a reviewing court may not merely substitute its judgment for that of the arbitrator. Findlay CitySchool District Board of Education v. Findlay Edu. Assn. (1990),49 Ohio St.3d 129 , reversed on other grounds, Cincinnati v. Ohio Council8, AFSCME (1991),61 Ohio St.3d 658 . R.C.2711.10 sets forth narrow grounds upon which a court of common pleas may review an arbitration award. A common pleas court may vacate an arbitration award upon the application of a party if any of the following apply:{¶ 16} "(A) The award was procured by corruption, fraud, or undue means.
{¶ 17} "(B) There was evident partiality or corruption on the part of the arbitrators, or any of them.