State v. Buske, Unpublished Decision (4-24-2006) ( 2006 )
[…] {¶ 19} "[R.C. 2907.02(A)(1)(b)] No person shall engage in sexual conduct with another who is not the spouse of the offender or who is the spouse of the offender but is living separate and apart from the offender, when any of the following applies:

    {¶ 20} "The other person is less than thirteen years of age, whether or not the offender knows the age of the other person.

    {¶ 21} "[R.C. 2907.03(A)(5)] No person shall engage in sexual conduct with another, not the spouse of the offender, when any of the following apply:

    {¶ 22} "The offender is the other person's natural or adoptive parent, or a stepparent, or guardian, custodian, or person in loco parentis of the other person.